You are viewing teresastrasser

Teresa Strasser Fans [entries|friends|calendar]
A place for Teresa Strasser Fans!

[ website | Teresa Strasser's Official Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(...But not yet!)

[09 Apr 2004|08:08am]

cherisfabulous
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Did anyone catch Teresa on Ryan Secrest Live last Friday??? I don't know if she's usually on there or not, but she did a surprise for someone. It was so cute, lol. Gotta love Teresa!!

I'll have to go on his site and find out if she's normally on there!

(2 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

Newbie! [28 Jan 2004|01:09am]

shesabutterfly
I'm a big fan. I loved her on WYWO, but through the show is how I found she was such a talented writer.

I have visited her site many times, but I noticed that it is not updated very often. Anyone know where I can read more of Teresa's work? Also, anyone know how old she is? I was just wondering. Or the 'celebrity' she mentioned in one of her writings as her exboyfriend? Just a few questions that were rolling around in my head.

I took the "Which Character Are You" quiz, which I thought was really cool.
Read more...Collapse )

(...But not yet!)

Teresa news... [16 Sep 2003|10:38am]

superbitch182
[ mood | numb ]

Nobody's posted in awhile, but here's some upcoming Teresa events!!!
Don't miss em'

New Yorkers: Catch Teresa's pre-Emmy report on "Good Day New York" this Friday morning at 8 a.m.


More Emmy News ... Teresa will be reporting from the red carpet during E!'s Emmy Award after-show Sunday, Sept. 21.


Don't blink - Teresa has a small role in an upcoming episode of NBC's new show, "Miss Match." More details to come ...

(...But not yet!)

[04 Sep 2003|10:35am]

superbitch182
Teresa was on E! News Daily on Tuesday night...atleast I think it was Tuesday.

They posted it on her site.

Did anyone see her??
I didn't :(

(1 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

[31 Aug 2003|09:50am]

superbitch182
Ok Teresa Strasser fans....

If any of you guys want Season 1 of WYWO to come out on DVD I say we start emailing TLC about it.
So, I tracked down some Contact Info.
Here's the link:
http://extweb.discovery.com/viewerrelations

Just say that you'd like WYWO season one to come out on DVD and things like that.

Let's pray they do it!

If you're not sure what to select here's what I did...
Question Regarding Network/Program Related
Network TLC-The Learning Channel
Information needed Video Availability
Program/Show While You Were Out

(...But not yet!)

[27 Aug 2003|04:24pm]

superbitch182
[ mood | angry ]

Mad at TLC now.
2 days in a row without Teresa hosting.
Yesterday it was the new host and now it's the old old host. It looks like the very first episode too.


raaaar
*chases down tlc*

(5 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

[26 Aug 2003|10:09am]

superbitch182
[ mood | tired ]

Did anyone see Teresa on E! News Daily last night????

It was really weird seeing her on a totally different show.
They were all sitting on a couch during an interview and it just reminded me of WYWO.

But I think she was pretty good on it.
What about you guys??

(5 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

collection's on its way! [25 Aug 2003|05:59pm]

caramelcandee7
[ mood | better ]

I got my autographed photo of Teresa in the mail today! Took long enough! Lol. It looks a lot like it's a copy of an autographed pic, but I don't care cuz it's still great! And it was free! Teresa's too sweet. So I'mma get a frame to put my 2 autographed pics (one of Leslie) in and i'mma hang it on my wall : P Who knows, maybe I'll take a picture for you all. Haha.

If ya didn't know, you can email Teresa and she'll mail you a photo also.

Stay tight,
~Ica

(...But not yet!)

[24 Aug 2003|07:50pm]

superbitch182
Hmm..

I wonder what Teresa's cat looks like? I know she has one, but I'd looove to see what he looks like.
I love cats, they're so cute.

Am I the only one that wants to see a picture of him?? lol.

(2 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

: / [24 Aug 2003|06:15pm]

caramelcandee7
[ mood | pissed off ]

Chayse
CHAYSE: You have the drive to become a brilliant
entrepreneur. You are a bit quiet and to
yourself, but you know what you want and will
stop at nothing to get it. You believe your
"home is your sanctuary", but your
diverse design ideas make you a successful
creator.


Haha! That sounds like me, but come on...Chayse????

(...But not yet!)

[24 Aug 2003|05:57pm]

superbitch182
I added a little bio on Teresa in the User info.

Hope you guys like it :)

(...But not yet!)

[24 Aug 2003|01:00pm]

superbitch182
Teresa
TERESA: You are a natural born writer, actor and
performer. Your clever sense of style makes
you stand out among the rest. You have many
talents, whether they are hidden or discovered.
Even though you think you lack artistic talent,
you don't. It is definitely in your nature.


Which TV Show's While You Were Out Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

(...But not yet!)

[24 Aug 2003|11:56am]

superbitch182
[ mood | bored ]

Teresa co-hosts "E! News Daily" this Monday at 7 p.m.


I think this is eastern time, but I'm not really sure.
If I find out I'll let everyone know!!

(2 Love Teresa | ...But not yet!)

Welcome! [24 Aug 2003|10:21am]

superbitch182
[ mood | anxious ]

I'd like to welcome everyone to the Teresa Strasser community.

Well, right now there aren't any members, but for the first few people that join will see this.

I know there are Teresa fans out there that would like to keep track of where she is, what's she's up to, and all that good stuff, so here it is..the first official Teresa Strasser Community!!!

Hope this does well....

So join, welcome yourself..and have fun!!!

.Sara.

(...But not yet!)

[23 Aug 2003|02:15pm]

superbitch182
[ mood | accomplished ]


UNDER CONSTRUCTION!


You can still join, but it'll be kinda blah for now.
Gotta get everything together and such.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]